Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Advising Award Recipients

Chancellor’s Honors Excellence in Advising Awards

Name College Department Year Undergraduate or Graduate
Anderson, David Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Medicine 2020 Graduate
Brewer, Ali Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2020 Undergraduate
Byrd, Lisa Engineering Advising Services 2011 Undergraduate
Cano, Luis Arts & Sciences Modern Foreign Languages and Literature 2011 Undergraduate
Cureton, Adam Arts & Sciences Philosophy 2014 Undergraduate
Dodds, George Architecture and Design Architecture 2012 Graduate
Dubreil, Sebastien Arts & Sciences Modern Foreign Languages and Literature 2015 Graduate
Edwards, Brian Engineering Chemical Engineering 2009 Undergraduate
Emery, Lisa Education, Health, and Human Sciences Advising Services 2007 Undergraduate
Fathy, Aly Engineering Electrical and Computer Science 2014 Graduate
Fazio-Veigel, Nichole n/a ONSF 2014 Undergraduate
Gimmel, Millie Arts & Sciences Modern Foreign Languages and Literature 2009 Undergraduate
Gullett, Betsy Haslam College of Business Advising Services 2019 Undergraduate
Hatch, Amos Education, Health, and Human Sciences Theory & Practice in Teacher Education 2013 Graduate
Haynes, Sekeenia Arts & Sciences Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology 2016 Graduate
Hinten, Melissa Arts & Sciences Geography 2019 Undergraduate
Horn, Sally Arts & Sciences Geography 2018 Graduate
Hoskins, Mary Anne Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2013 Undergraduate
Howes, Laura Arts & Sciences English 2007 Undergraduate
Hunter, Sally Education, Health, and Human Sciences Child and Family Studies 2020 Undergraduate
Hysjulien, Liam Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2018 Undergraduate
Kuney, George Law Law 2017 Graduate
Liulevicius, Vejas Arts & Sciences History 2014 Graduate
Lodato, Gayle Social Work Social Work 2008 Undergraduate
Logan, Joanne Agriculture and Natural Resources Biosystems Engineering & Soil Science 2018 Undergraduate
Mallinckrodt, Brent Arts & Sciences Psychology 2013 Graduate
McCay, Katie Nursing Advising Services 2012 Undergraduate
Menendez, Garry Agriculture and Natural Resources Plant Sciences 2010 Undergraduate
Morrow, Jennifer Education, Health, and Human Sciences Educational Psychology 2019 Graduate
Mount, John Agriculture and Natural Resources Food Science Technology 2012 Undergraduate
Nicoara, Remus Arts & Sciences Math 2016 Graduate
Pendergrast, Shanna Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2013 Undergraduate
Pitcock, Kirsten Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2019 Undergraduate
Powers, Ashleigh Arts & Sciences Advising Services 2017 Undergraduate
Reinbolt, Jeff Engineering Mechanical, Aerospace and Biomedical Engineering 2015 Graduate
Renalds, Tammy Education, Health, and Human Sciences Advising Services 2020 Undergraduate
Roberson, Laurie Architecture and Design Advising Services 2009 Undergraduate
Sams, Casey Arts & Sciences Theatre 2008 Undergraduate
Scott, Thomas Engineering Engineering Fundamentals 2007 Undergraduate
Simpson, Lucy Education, Health, and Human Sciences Retail, Hotel, & Tourism 2018 Undergraduate
Spitzer, Janna Education, Health, and Human Sciences Advising Services 2018 Undergraduate
Stetler, Laura Education, Health, and Human Sciences Advising Services 2015 Undergraduate
Stokes, Jamia Education, Health, and Human Sciences Advising Services 2010 Undergraduate
Sutherland, Betsy Arts & Sciences Classics 2011 Undergraduate
Thayer-Bacon, Barbara Education, Health, and Human Sciences Learning Environments & Educational Studies 2017 Graduate
Theriot, Matthew Social Work Social Work 2010 Undergraduate
Trainer, Laura Business Advising Services 2017 Undergraduate
Truett, Gary Education, Health, and Human Sciences Nutrition 2008 Undergraduate
Willcox, Emma Agriculture and Natural Resources Forestry Wildlife & Fisheries 2016 Graduate
Willoughby, Mark Business Advising Services 2015 Undergraduate
Wirtz-Henry, Margy Education, Health, and Human Sciences Kinesiology, Recreation, & Sport 2016 Undergraduate